?

Log in

.In the morning waking up to terrible sunlight .
[ All diffuse like skin abuse ]
Clearly, I'm feeling masochistic today. 
25th-Nov-2008 12:46 pm
Okay. It's that time again. IP logging is OFF, anon comments are ON, be vicious if you need to, just be honest. Say what you need to say to me. I can take it.

[EDIT] okay NOW it's unlocked. My bad for the mix-up. Have at it.
Supernatural - Ruby is HOT
Comments 
25th-Nov-2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
You're right; I just have to say it. I shouldn't hold back what I've wanted to say for ages now.

You are made of awesome and shiny stars. Don't deny it; I know it's true. Absolutely and utterly true. *nodnod*

My f-list wouldn't be the same if you weren't on it. And then I'd be sad, really sad. Because your shininess wouldn't be there.

*loves on you*

~Nebula
25th-Nov-2008 09:50 pm (UTC)
*rolls over to be petted* OMG *flail* I'm so glad because I feel the same way. Like, my metaphorical tail wags every time I see your screen-name in my inbox because you never have anything but amazing, wonderful, encouraging things to say and you're one of the most genuinely caring, easy-to-get-to-know people I've met. Haha.

In short, I SHARE YOUR LOVE and do not underestimate your own degree of shininess! *snugs*
25th-Nov-2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
You, my friend, are fucking awesome. With all the shit that is served to you, you're a trooper.

P.S. Anon comments won't work on a locked entry!
25th-Nov-2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
Awww! Thanks. That means a lot. *snuggles tight* Also, thanks for the tip, it's fixed now.
26th-Nov-2008 03:01 am (UTC)
1) You are made of win. 'Tis fact.

2) I just remembered, did you get the package I sent you um...a few weeks ago? I just want to know if I have to bitch out UPS or not. :F
26th-Nov-2008 03:24 am (UTC)
Holy crap you mean I *didn't* send you a flaily message about how much I love that SOAP? *flails considerably*

Oh my god it's the best part of my mornings now it smells so delicious.

So, er, to answer your question, yes I got it and it was, as usual, filled with awesome and love and I *really* have to get around to packaging up all the doodads and whatchtyamacallits I've been collecting and *send* them to you. Haha.

*snugs tight* For the record, you are made of MORE win. Clearly. ♥
26th-Nov-2008 05:01 am (UTC)
LOL, I've been meaning to ask for a few days at least but I keeeep forgetiiiiiiiiing. I <3 that soap too, it's nummy. They have one with frankincense and beer and if I wasn't sure it'd melt into a gooey puddle of fail, I'd have sent it too. :( It's gel, soo...:(

NOOOO, U. Also, have you seen this bitch? OMG. http://news.nationalgeographic.com/news/2008/11/081124-giant-squid-magnapinna.html

I LOVE IT.
26th-Nov-2008 12:22 pm (UTC)
Lush is a very dangerous place to visit. I'm always so tempted to just grab EVERYTHING and run. XDD Or, y'know, go bankrupt in there.

I'll see your kick-ass elbowed squid (I want one!) and counter with I love my robot girlfriend
22nd-Dec-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Take this letter as what you will. You can read it or not, I’ll never know, but I’m writing this to you because I want you to hear some things that I should have told you a while ago. I want to apologize so deeply for being such a bad friend. I was inconsiderate towards your feelings and took advantage of your friendship. I assumed that you would always be around so I did not take into consideration how my actions may have affected you. To make matters worse, I was not around when you needed me, even though you had helped me through countless situations. You were everything I could have wanted in a friend, but I was so wrapped up with my own stupid little life that I forgot what it meant to be a friend back. For that, I am deeply remorseful.
Even if you don’t forgive me, I hope you know that I will never be able to find someone who could even come close to replacing you. You may think that I never really cared about you, or that I never really knew you, but I have to argue with that statement. I love you so much Beanie, and even though we don't talk anymore, my fondest memories are still mostly comprised of times that I spent with you. I really hope that some day we can talk, either face to face or over the phone about what happened. I never wanted to hurt you, Beanie, and even though I did, that was my last intention.
I have realized lately how selfish of a person I can be. I am pushy, stubborn, and self-absorbed, none of which are characteristics of a good friend. I am trying so hard to work on those things though, trying to better my life and attempting to right the people I have wronged. You, of course, are the first on my list. I want nothing but the best for you, and if you think that cutting me out of your life was a positive step on your part, then I applaud you for doing something so undoubtedly difficult. It fucking kills me though, that I did so many things to drive you away. Especially since I felt closer to you than I have felt towards anyone else.
Losing your friendship has been a long overdue wake up call and I hope that some day you can find it in your heart to forgive me. I understand if that is something you can’t bring yourself to do, but that does not stop me from wishing that one day I can call you my friend again. I miss you so, so much Beanie, and I don’t think I can say how sorry I am. I guess that is all.
I also wanted to wish you a Merry Christmas, and an even merrier 21st birthday. I really do love you Beanie, I hope that you know that. I also hope to hear some kind of response from you, even if the message is one that I am dreading.
22nd-Dec-2008 05:46 am (UTC) - too little, too late
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 11:18 pm GMT.